Melissa Blakley
Bus Driver
Transportation
Lisa Coleman
Bus Aide
Transportation
Deven Dixon
Bus Driver
Transportation
Joella Hartman
Bus Aide
Transportation
Kathy Lewis
Bus Driver
Transportation
Jennifer O'Laughlin
Bus Driver
Transportation
Cheryl Payne
Cafeteria/Building Aide
Karen Propst
Bus Driver
Transportation
Stephani Rice
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Angela Smiddy
Bus Driver
Transportation
James Bond
Custodian
Maintenance
Doug Sturm
Bus Driver
Transportation
Cheryl Sampson
Custodian
Emily Adams
Cafeteria Supervisor
Food Service
Janet Kramer
Building Aide
Sherry Smithhisler
Building Aide
Monika Aune
School Psychologist
Elementary School
Ellen Henry
4th Grade
Elementary School
937-834-2453 Ext. 2226
Michelle Westfall
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2233
Brooke Welty
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2225
Kelly Weber
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2123
Lindsey Wagner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2138
Amy Stiles
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2136
Missy Sine
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary School
937-834-2453 ext 2136
Missy Shanahan
5th Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2227
Julie Scheiderer
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937) 834-2453 ext 2230
Tami Rockenbaugh
4th Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2234
Allie Olson
2nd Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2125
Corey Mays
5th Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2232
Amy Marsh
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2137
Kelley Lacey
5th Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2231
Lindsay Klish
Speech Therapist
Intervention
(937) 834-2453 ext 2128
Jerri Henry
2nd Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2127
Amanda Gaffga
1st Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2133
Nichole Fillman
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2235
Bryan Eyink
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2236
Shelley Eades
2nd Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2124
Amy Dingledine
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 1226
Michelle Cumston
1st Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2131
Kris Campbell
Librarian/Media Specialist
Media Center
(937)834-2453 ext 1214
Nichole Ark
Music Teacher
Related Arts
(937) 834-2453 ext 2041
Jessica Allen
1st Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2134
Margie Salyers
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 1600
Brittany Whitt
7th and 8th Grade Math; HS Student Council Advisor
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3112
Kali McDonald
Gifted Intervention
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 2219
Scott Marsh
7th and 8th Grade Social Studies; Football Coach
Social Studies
(937)834-2453 ext 3109
Debbie Lewis
6th Grade ELA
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 2118
Lori Lee
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 3212
Dan Kaffenbarger
6th Grade Science And Social Studies
(937)834-2453 ext 2116
Julie Jones
Math
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3107
Melissa Hoellrich
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 2114
Grant Beam
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937) 834-2453 ext 3313
Leah Wasserman
Math
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3305
Michael Cantrell
Game Design/ HS Boys Basketball Coach
(937) 834-2453 ext 3023
Kaylee Hayes
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
937-834-2453 ext 3313
Alex Vorst
Science; Quiz Bowl Advisor; Golf Coach
Science
(937)834-2453 ext 3308
Sarah Shepherd
English; Yearbook Advisor
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 3210
Kim Poland
English; Cheerleading Advisor
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 3211
Maggie Parcels
Science
Science
(937)834-2453 ext 3306
Brad Oyer
Instrumental Music / Marching Band
Related Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 3032
Kevin Neer
Vo-Ag / FFA Instructor
Agriculture Education
(937)834-2453 ext 3027
Deon Morter
Vo-Ag Instructor
Agriculture Education
(937)834-2453 ext 3025
Carrie Moenter
Math
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3304
Tom Marvin
Spanish
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 3311
Jackie Hyden
Social Studies
Social Studies
(937)834-2453 ext 3204
Nick Friedman
Social Studies
Social Studies
937-834-2453 ext 3203
Kurt Forrest
Career Based Instruction; Football Coach
Athletics
(937)834-2453 ext 3205
Stephen Magyar
Art
Related Arts
(937) 834-2453 ext 3309
Christie Dodane
Business; Girls Basketball Coach
(937)834-2453 ext 3208
Josh Bell
Vocal Music
Related Arts
(937)834-2453,3040
Katy Barry
Health/Pe; Girls Basketball Coach
Related Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 1055
Sarah Acton
English
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 1214
Liz Carter
Student Services Secretary
(937) 834-2453 ext 1503
Joni Dingey
High School Secretary
High School
(937)834-2453 ext 1501
Victoria Monroe
9-12 Guidance Counselor
Guidance
(937)834-2453 ext 1505
Paul Hershberger Jr.
Mechancisburg High School Principal
Administration
(937)834-2453 ext 1506
Danielle Prohaska
Superintendent
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1400
Scott Maruniak
Treasurer/CFO
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1403
Mary J Huffman
Director of Academic Accountability
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1602
Ce Greene
Director of Special Education
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1110
Coby Wilhelm
Director of Athletics & Operations
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1057
Matt Mayberry
Director of Transportation
Transportation
(937)834-2453, 1013
Pam Wenning-Earp
Director of Information Technology
Technology
(937) 834-2453, 1217
Default Avatar
David Eades
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance
(937)834-2453, 1014
Corey Blancet
Assistant Director of Information Technology
Technology
(937) 834-2453, 1215
Cindy Poling
Nurse
High School
(937)834-2453, 1115
Elizabeth Porter
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Central Office
(937)834-2453, 1400
Emily Ridgway
EMIS Coordinator
Central Office
937-834-2453, 1406
Chris Roberts
School Resource Officer
High School
(937)834-2453, 1404
Deb Walters
Payroll & Assistant to Treasurer
Central Office
(937)834-2453, 1407